ESNERJATravel guide
Hotels in Nerja — image 1Hotels in Nerja — image 2Hotels in Nerja — image 3Hotels in Nerja — image 4Hotels in Nerja — image 5Hotels in Nerja — image 6

Hotels in Nerja

Compare every hotel in Nerja: location, amenities, prices and distance to the beaches. Find your ideal hotel on the Costa del Sol.

23
0
0
18
42€

23 properties

HC Calahonda Beach NerjaHotel
HC Calahonda Beach Nerja4,9
Centro
90 m from Calahonda
From 117€ /night
MB Boutique HotelHotel
MB Boutique Hotel4,7
Torrecilla
260 m from La Torrecilla · Air conditioning · Elevators · Safe · Laundry
From 91€ /night
Hotel Puerta del MarHotel
Hotel Puerta del Mar4,6
Centro
140 m from La Caletilla · Air conditioning · Elevators · Safe · Outdoor pool
From 126€ /night
Hotel Paraíso del MarHotel
Hotel Paraíso del Mar4,6
Centro
150 m from Carabeillo · Air conditioning · Bar · Safe · Parking
From 152€ /night
Hotel Riu MonicaHotel
Hotel Riu Monica4,6
Torrecilla
120 m from La Torrecilla · Air conditioning · Elevators · Bar · Safe
From 164€ /night
Hotel CarabeoHotel
Hotel Carabeo4,6
Centro
80 m from El Chorrillo · Air conditioning · Bar · Café · Safe
From 307€ /night
Advertisement
Parador de NerjaHotel
Parador de Nerja4,6
Burriana
260 m from Carabeillo · Air conditioning · Elevators · Bar · Café
Burriana
Hotel Bajamar Ancladero PlayaHotel
Hotel Bajamar Ancladero Playa4,5
Burriana
400 m from Burriana
From 65€ /night
Hotel Villa FlamencaHotel
Hotel Villa Flamenca4,5
Burriana
540 m from Burriana · Air conditioning · Elevators · Bar · Café
From 112€ /night
Hotel Boutique SibarysHotel
Hotel Boutique Sibarys4,4
Centro
270 m from Carabeo · Air conditioning · Elevators · Bar · Café
From 101€ /night
Hotel Balcón de EuropaHotel
Hotel Balcón de Europa4,4
Centro
40 m from La Caletilla · Air conditioning · Elevators · Bar · Café
From 180€ /night
Hotel Plaza CavanaHotel
Hotel Plaza Cavana4,4
Centro
140 m from El Salón · Air conditioning · Elevators · Bar · Café
From 205€ /night
Advertisement
Hotel Mena PlazaHotel Rural AlmazaraHotel Bajamar CentroHotel Marinas de NerjaHotel Casa MaroHotel Los Arcos
Advertisement
Hotel Toboso ChaparilHotel Perla MarinaHotel Nerja ClubApartahotel Playamaro by DorobeHotel Al-Andalus

Compare hotels in Nerja

Ratings come from Google and prices are the lowest we found today on Google Hotels; they change by date and season.

HotelAreaRatingFrom (today)To the beachPoolParkingPets
HC Calahonda Beach NerjaTown centre4.9 (152)117 €100 m———
MB Boutique HotelLa Torrecilla4.7 (1052)91 €300 mYesYes—
Hotel Riu MonicaLa Torrecilla4.6 (3242)164 €100 mYesYes—
Parador de NerjaBurriana4.6 (2098)—300 mYesYes—
Hotel Puerta del MarTown centre4.6 (492)126 €100 mYesYes—
Hotel Paraíso del MarTown centre4.6 (359)152 €200 mYesYesYes
Hotel CarabeoTown centre4.6 (184)307 €100 mYesYes—
Hotel Villa FlamencaBurriana4.5 (1223)112 €500 mYesYes—
Hotel Bajamar Ancladero PlayaBurriana4.5 (165)65 €400 mYesYes—
Hotel Balcón de EuropaTown centre4.4 (3156)180 €0 mYesYesYes
Hotel Mena PlazaTown centre4.4 (826)—200 mYesYes—
Hotel Plaza CavanaTown centre4.4 (632)205 €100 mYesYes—
Hotel Boutique SibarysTown centre4.4 (202)101 €300 mYesYes—
Hotel Rural AlmazaraOutskirts4.3 (938)50 €2.5 kmYesYes—
Hotel Bajamar CentroTown centre4.3 (664)56 €400 mYesYes—
Hotel Marinas de NerjaEl Playazo4.2 (3529)192 €600 mYesYes—
Hotel Toboso ChaparilLa Torrecilla4.1 (879)135 €400 mYesYes—
Hotel Los ArcosCapistrano4.1 (553)98 €900 mYesYes—
Hotel Casa MaroMaro4.1 (52)42 €500 m—Yes—
Hotel Perla MarinaLa Torrecilla4.0 (2055)79 €0 mYesYes—
Hotel Nerja ClubCapistrano3.8 (2170)52 €900 mYesYes—
Apartahotel Playamaro by DorobeMaro3.5 (826)86 €700 mYesYes—
Hotel Al-AndalusMaro3.3 (1167)48 €900 mYesYes—

By area

Town centre

9 places · average rating 4.4 · from 56 €

La Torrecilla

4 places · average rating 4.4 · from 79 €

Burriana

3 places · average rating 4.6 · from 65 €

Maro

3 places · average rating 3.4 · from 42 €

Capistrano

2 places · average rating 3.9 · from 52 €

El Playazo

1 places · average rating 4.2 · from 192 €

Outskirts

1 places · average rating 4.3 · from 50 €

Guide to hotels in Nerja

Nerja offers a varied hotel scene ranging from charming boutique hotels in the old town to 4-star establishments with a pool and sea views in the Capistrano and Burriana areas.

Hotels in central Nerja stand out for their proximity to the Balcón de Europa and the town beaches, while those in the Capistrano area offer peace and quiet, large pools and panoramic Mediterranean views.

High season (July-August) pushes prices up, so booking in advance is key. In the shoulder season (May-June, September-October) you will find the best rates with great weather.

Frequently asked questions

How many hotels are there in Nerja?
Nerja has more than 20 registered hotels, ranging from 2-star boutique hotels to 4-star establishments with every amenity.
What is the best area to stay in a hotel in Nerja?
The historic centre next to the Balcón de Europa offers the most life and walking access to the beaches. Capistrano is ideal if you want peace, a pool and views. Burriana combines a large beach with good hotel services.
Are there hotels with a pool in Nerja?
Yes, many hotels in Nerja have an outdoor pool, especially those in the Capistrano and Burriana areas. Use the "With pool" filter to see them.
How much does a hotel night cost in Nerja?
Prices vary by season: from €50-70/night in low season up to €120-200 in July-August. Four-star hotels can reach €250/night in August.